roughwood-tree r bag noun_169743 mannequin purchases dressing-room concierge line-11 frame-3 line-4 line-8 filler-4 filler-5 frame-16 filler-2 twitter facebook phone mail instagram zoom-icon avatar chevron-sharp-down

Privacy Policy

Secure Ordering: Protecting your online order information on Roughwood.luxury is very important to us. In our shopping checkout process, we use Secure Socket Layering (SSL), the industry-standard encryption technology that ensures the safety and security of your online order. When the letters "http" in the URL address change to "https," the "s" indicates you are in a secure area employing SSL. Our customer service associates are available, Monday - Sunday, 9 AM - 6 PM EST, and can be contacted by email at concierge@rougwood.luxury.


Privacy Policy: At Roughwood, LLC, we are committed to providing you the finest products along with excellent service. In order to accomplish this, we gather, use and share certain personal information. Because the security of your personal information is very important to us, we restrict access to your nonpublic personal information to those individuals who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We also maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to protect your nonpublic personal information.


Information Collection: Whenever you shop with Roughwood, LLC we obtain from you the information we need to complete your transaction. This may include your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card number and CVV code. We also retain details of your specific product purchases and transactions with us. If you register with us online, we may ask for additional information, such as your age, interests or product preferences. To improve our web site, we may collect non-personal information about how users navigate through the site using the customer profile page.


Use and Disclosure of Information: We use the information we collect to process your purchase transactions, to send you marketing and promotional materials by mail or e-mail, and to help us improve our store and online product assortments and services for you.

We may provide information we collect to third party service providers that help us bring you our products and services, for example, a company that manages the shipment of our packages.


Opt Out of Procedures: If you prefer that we not disclose non-public personal information about you to nonaffiliated third parties, you may opt out of those disclosures, that is, you may direct us not to make those disclosures. If you wish to opt out of disclosures to nonaffiliated parties, you may do so by contacting us at concierge@roughwood.luxury.


Changes To This Policy: We may make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. We will communicate any such changes by updating this page, notifying you by email if you have registered your email address with us, or in writing, as required by law.


Children's Privacy: The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act imposes certain requirements on websites directed at children under 13 that collect information on those children, and on websites that knowingly collect information on children under 13. Roughwood.luxury is not directed at children under 13, and does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.


Online Account Registration: Registering with Roughwood.luxury is required, as it is a private, members only shopping experience.  We can store your shipping addresses and billing information so that you don’t have to enter them each time you shop. However, we do not maintain any credit card information, and will need to be inputted at every transaction. You will also be able to save your shopping basket, check your order status, and review your order history. Your registered information will be securely stored with us, and you can add, delete, or change your registered information at any time using your password.


E-Mails: We may send promotional e-mails to you only if you have asked to receive them. Each time you receive an e-mail from us, you will be given the opportunity to "opt-out" or stop receiving them.